Committee Members

Technical Committee


Mr. Sam Wickramasinghe
 

T.C. Chairman/Sri Lanka 

Mr. Ramon Marchan
 

T.C. Member / Phillipines

Ms. Kiriyo Suzki

T.C. Member/Japan
 

Mr. Ki, Woo-Kyong

T.C. Member/Repub.lic of Korea

Mr. Tai, Andrew

T.C. Member/Chinese Taipei

Ms. Melody Tan

T.C. Member/Malaysia

Mr. Peter Chua

T.C. Member/Japan

 

 

Below those Committee are not updated.... We are waiting to get response from the committee members.
Dear visitor if you have any inquiry please email us, we will provide you appropriate information from ASTC Secretary General.
Our contact information is on http://astc.triathlon.org/contact/ . Thanks..........

Committee

Position

Name

Nat.

Photo

Medical Committee 

Chairman

Dr. Ryoji Kasanami 

JPN

 

Member

Dr. Jaejoon Lee 

KOR

 

Member

Dr. Tseng Kuo-Wei

TPE

 

Member

Dr. Farshad Najafipour

IRN

 

 Athletes Committee

Chairman

Mr. Yuchi Hosoda

JPN

 

Member

Mr. Abdumaruf Djalalov

UZB

 

Member

Mr. Richard Sam Bera

INA

 

Member

Mr. Ho Min Ho

KOR

Coaches Committee 

Chairman

Mr Peter Lau

MAS

 

Member

Mr. Toshi Nakayama

JPN

Member

Mr. Haengjoon Lee (KOR)

KOR

 

Member

Mr. Lee Eugene

SIN

 

Member

 Mr Chen Xiaoran

CHN

 

 Promotion Committee

Chairman

Mr. Kim In-Gyu 

KOR

Member

Mr. Wang Jianguo

CHN

 

Member

Mr. Davaasambuu Jargalsaikhan

MGL

 

Member

Mr Sobir Riskiev

UZB

 

Member

Mr. Mao, Nian-Zu 

TPE

 

 Audit Committee

Chairman 

Mr. Sharip Mumindjanov

UZB

 

Member

Ms. Chiu, Yang-Chen

TPE

 

Member

Mr. Kimiya Nakai 

JPN

 

 Information Committee

Chairman

Md. Mahmudul Karim

BAN

 

Member

Ms. Akiko Sekine 

JPN

 

Member

Mr. Heejong moon

KOR

 

Member

Ms. Ologa Blokhina

UZB

 

Women's Committee 

Chairman

Ms Lyubov Shpary

KAZ

 

Member

Ms. Naomi Ishi 

JPN

 

Member

Ms. Jin Wen

CHN

 

Member

Ms Sihyun Ryou

KOR

 

Member

Ms. Rosalina Joson

PHL

 

Para athlete Committee

Chairman

Mr. Daniel Sng

SIN

 

Member

Mr. Philip Penaloza

HKG

 

Member

Mr. Masamitsu Tomikawa

JPN

 

Member

Ms. Nami Kim (KOR)

KOR

 

  Member Mr. Ando Kenta MAC