NEWS
Baillie Gifford are to be the sponsors of the Transition Area for the European Duathl
By World Triathlon Admin | 10 Feb, 2007
Edinburgh Racing are proud to announce that Edinburgh based Baillie Gifford are to be the sponsors of the Transition Area for the European Duathlon Championships & Edinburgh Triathlon.
Baillie Gifford is an independent investment management firm based in Edinburgh, Scotland. The firm has built its success around the stability of its partnership structure which provides reassurance for clients and motivation for employees. We now manage more than £45 billion (US$85 billion) in active equity and bond portfolios for clients in the UK and throughout the world, combining experience, enthusiasm and sound judgement.
Related Event: 2007 Edinburgh ETU Duathlon European Championships
16 - Jun, 2007 • event page • all results
Results: Elite Men | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Benny Vansteelant | BEL | 01:56:26 |
2. | Rob Woestenborghs | BEL | 01:56:53 |
3. | Thomas Lowe | GBR | 01:56:58 |
4. | Joerie Vansteelant | BEL | 01:57:32 |
5. | Alessio Picco | ITA | 01:57:43 |
6. | Damien Derobert | FRA | 01:58:00 |
7. | Andreas Sutz | SUI | 01:58:06 |
8. | Kris Coddens | BEL | 01:58:22 |
9. | Lino Barruncho | POR | 01:58:42 |
10. | Stéphane Valenti | FRA | 01:59:12 |
Results: Elite Women | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Catriona Morrison | GBR | 02:11:30 |
2. | Radka Vodickova | CZE | 02:15:58 |
3. | Alexandra Louison | FRA | 02:16:02 |
4. | Laura Giordano | ITA | 02:17:30 |
5. | Cristina Clerico | ITA | 02:17:49 |
6. | Maud Golsteyn | NED | 02:18:19 |
7. | Sandra Levenez | FRA | 02:19:55 |
8. | Felicity Hart | GBR | 02:20:23 |
9. | Jacqueline Uebelhart | SUI | 02:21:38 |
10. | Inmaculada Pereiro Gonzalez | ESP | 02:24:10 |
Results: U23 Men | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Bart Aernouts | BEL | 01:58:07 |
2. | Yoan Meudec | FRA | 02:00:56 |
3. | Tomas Servit | CZE | 02:03:15 |
4. | Lorenzo Stefani | ITA | 02:06:10 |
5. | Oliver Mott | GBR | 02:06:20 |
6. | Tom Room | GBR | 02:08:15 |
7. | Mark Dowling | IRL | 02:11:28 |
8. | Chris Stipdonk | CAN | 02:11:44 |
DNS. | Garry Hughes | GBR | DNS |
Results: U23 Women | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Charlotte Gauchet | FRA | 02:16:09 |
DNF. | Maria Barrett | GBR | DNF |
DNS. | Dagmar Mondlova | SVK | DNS |
Results: Junior Men | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Joao Silva | POR | 00:59:05 |
2. | Mark Threlfall | GBR | 00:59:28 |
3. | José Estrangeiro | POR | 00:59:29 |
4. | Oscar Vicente | ESP | 00:59:30 |
5. | Martin Hubacek | SVK | 00:59:31 |
6. | Alex Ascenzi | ITA | 00:59:32 |
7. | Martin Gyoengoesi | GER | 00:59:52 |
8. | Mario Mola | ESP | 00:59:53 |
9. | Adrian Haller | SUI | 01:01:33 |
10. | Matteo Bruschi | ITA | 01:01:34 |
Results: Junior Women | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Sophie Coleman | GBR | 01:11:22 |
2. | Kirsty Mcwilliam | GBR | 01:11:59 |
3. | Alexa Giussani | ITA | 01:14:33 |
4. | Erica Facchini | ITA | 01:15:04 |
5. | Mary Ferrier | GBR | 01:15:19 |
6. | Katja Trabold | SUI | 01:15:28 |
7. | Alessia Borghini | ITA | 01:15:35 |
8. | Barbara Clemente | POR | 01:17:05 |
9. | Lea Johanidesova | CZE | 01:17:16 |
10. | Juliette Coudrey | FRA | 01:17:24 |