Related Event: 2015 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Chicago
15 - Sep, 2015 • event page • all results
Results: Elite Men | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Mario Mola | ESP | 01:44:53 |
2. | Javier Gomez Noya | ESP | 01:44:57 |
3. | Richard Murray | RSA | 01:45:35 |
4. | Crisanto Grajales | MEX | 01:45:40 |
5. | Vincent Luis | FRA | 01:45:44 |
6. | Fernando Alarza | ESP | 01:45:52 |
7. | Aaron Royle | AUS | 01:46:03 |
8. | Jelle Geens | BEL | 01:46:10 |
9. | Joao Pereira | POR | 01:46:10 |
10. | Ryan Bailie | AUS | 01:46:13 |
Results: Elite Women | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Gwen Jorgensen | USA | 01:55:36 |
2. | Non Stanford | GBR | 01:56:05 |
3. | Vicky Holland | GBR | 01:56:20 |
4. | Andrea Hansen | NZL | 01:56:44 |
5. | Rachel Klamer | NED | 01:56:50 |
6. | Jodie Stimpson | GBR | 01:57:08 |
7. | Sarah True | USA | 01:57:19 |
8. | Ai Ueda | JPN | 01:57:29 |
9. | Aileen Reid | IRL | 01:57:37 |
10. | Juri Ide | JPN | 01:57:39 |
Results: Junior Men | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Manoel Messias | BRA | 00:51:50 |
2. | Peer Sönksen | GER | 00:51:51 |
3. | Léo Bergere | FRA | 00:52:01 |
4. | Roberto Sanchez Mantecon | ESP | 00:52:08 |
5. | Matthew Hauser | AUS | 00:52:10 |
6. | Luke Willian | AUS | 00:52:12 |
7. | Gustav Iden | NOR | 00:52:16 |
8. | Ben Dijkstra | GBR | 00:52:20 |
9. | Charles Paquet | CAN | 00:52:24 |
10. | Gabriel Sandör | SWE | 00:52:32 |
Results: Junior Women | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Laura Lindemann | GER | 00:57:28 |
2. | Taylor Knibb | USA | 00:58:14 |
3. | Lotte Miller | NOR | 00:58:39 |
4. | Alberte Kjær Pedersen | DEN | 00:58:40 |
5. | Hye Rim Jeong | KOR | 00:59:05 |
6. | Lena Meißner | GER | 00:59:19 |
7. | Ekaterina Matiukh | AIN | 00:59:20 |
8. | Emily Wagner | CAN | 00:59:38 |
9. | Tamara Gorman | USA | 00:59:45 |
10. | Lisa Tertsch | GER | 00:59:47 |
Results: U23 Men | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Jacob Birtwhistle | AUS | 01:40:51 |
2. | David Castro Fajardo | ESP | 01:41:05 |
3. | Nan Oliveras | ESP | 01:41:15 |
4. | Kevin McDowell | USA | 01:41:38 |
5. | Gordon Benson | GBR | 01:41:56 |
6. | Russell Pennock | CAN | 01:42:04 |
7. | Juan Jose Andrade Figueroa | ECU | 01:42:09 |
8. | Alexis Lepage | CAN | 01:42:18 |
9. | Christophe De Keyser | BEL | 01:42:27 |
10. | Shachar Sagiv | ISR | 01:42:31 |
Results: U23 Women | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Audrey Merle | FRA | 01:04:35 |
2. | Leonie Periault | FRA | 01:04:35 |
3. | Melanie Santos | POR | 01:04:46 |
4. | Avery Evenson | USA | 01:04:52 |
5. | Miriam Casillas García | ESP | 01:05:12 |
6. | Vanesa De La Torre | MEX | 01:05:20 |
7. | Natalie Van Coevorden | AUS | 01:05:23 |
8. | Chloe Cook | GBR | 01:05:26 |
9. | Johanna Gartman | USA | 01:05:29 |
10. | Lizeth Rueda Santos | MEX | 01:05:41 |