Committee Members

 

 

Technical Committee


Mr. Byambaa Tsagaanbaatar
 

T.C. Chairman/Mongolia

 


Mr. Abbas Moosa
 

T.C. Member / Bahrain

Ms. Kiriyo Suzki

T.C. Member/Japan
 

Mr. Ki, Woo-Kyong

T.C. Member/Repub.lic of Korea

 


Mr. Tai, Andrew

T.C. Member/Chinese Taipei

 

Ms. Chau Chiu Nam

T.C. Member/Hong Kong

 

Mr. Adam Amawi

T.C. Member/Jordan

Below those Committee are not updated.... We are waiting to get response from the committee members.
Dear visitor if you have any inquiry please email us, we will provide you appropriate information from ASTC Secretary General.
Our contact information is on 
http://astc.triathlon.org/contact/ . Thanks..........

 

1. Women's Committee

Position Name Nationality Photo
Member Ms. Sihyun Ryou KOR  
Member Ms. Asma Yousuf Al Janahi UAE  
Member Ms. Elena Lyzhina KGZ  
Member Ms. Maysoon Neshiewat JOR  
Member Ms. Erdenebat Uyanga MGL  

 

2. Audit Committee

Position Name Nationality Photo
Member Mr. Youngwon Yoon KOR  
Member Mr. Ainagul Taakeyeve KAZ  
Member Mr. Kimiya Nakai JPN  

 

3. Para Athlete Committee:

Position Name Nationality Photo
Member Ms. Jien Kim KOR  
Member Mr. Llyod Ngoh Shi Kai SGP  
Member Mr. Masamitsu Tomikawa JPN  
Member Ms. Marie Josephine Zafra PHL  
Member Ms. Maria Bowden MAS  

 

4. Information Committee:

Position Name Nationality Photo
Member Mr. Heejong Moon KOR  
Member Ms. Aidana Krebayeva KAZ  
Member Mr. Paul Rahamaadi SGP  
Member Mr. Akiko Sekina JPN  
Member Mr. Mahmudul Karim BAN  

 

5. Promotion Committee:

Position Name Nationality Photo
Member Mr. Jaegeun Lee KOR  
Member Ms. Akmaral Yespenbetova KAZ  
Member Mr. Aw Yi Zhong SGP  
Member Mr. Yohji Sakata JPN  
Member Mr. Mohammad Nassiri IRI  

 

6. Medical Committee:

Position Name Nationality Photo
Member Mr. Jaeman Lee KOR  
Member Mr. Kou Zongguo CHN  
Member Mr. Ryoji Kasanami JPN  
Member Ms. Alexandra Yashina JOR  
Member Mr. Fareshad Najafipour IRI  

 

7. Coaching Committee:

Position Name Nationality Position
Member Mr. Jinseop Shin KOR  
Member Mr. Maxim Kriat KAZ  
Member Mr. Wan Shu Wah HKG  
Member Mr. Toshiyuki Nakayama JPN  
Member Mr. Peter Lau MAS  

 

8. Athlete Committee:

Position Name Nationality Position
Member Ms. Kyuri Kim KOR  
Member Ms. Zhong Mengying CHN  
Member Mr. Chang Shu Wen SGP  
Member Mr. Yuichi Hosoda JPN  
Member Ms. Anoud Awamleh JOR